2nd round playoff sites

11/16/09 in HS Football   |   burnet44   |   49 respect

5A Division I Playoffs:

5A-I Region I:
Arlington Martin vs. Odessa Permian, 1 p.m. Saturday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
Euless Trinity vs. Plano, 5 p.m. Saturday, Cowboys Stadium
Arlington vs. Odessa, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Coppell vs. Plano East, 11 a.m. Saturday, Cowboys Stadium

5A-I Region II:
Dallas Skyline vs. DeSoto, 6 p.m. Saturday, SMU's Ford Stadium
Westfield vs. Cy Woods, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston's George Stadium
Garland vs. Tyler Lee, 2 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana
The Woodlands vs. RR Stony Point, 6 p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

5A-I Region III:
Katy Cinco Ranch vs. Houston Lamar, 6 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Tully Stadium
Beaumont West Brook vs. FB Hightower, 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Galena Park ISD Stadium
Alief Taylor vs. Aldine, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Tully Stadium
GP North Shore vs. Brazoswood, 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Galena Park ISD Stadium

5A-I Region IV:
Westlake vs. Converse Judson, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse Judson
SA Southwest vs. Harlingen, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kingsville's Javelina Stadium
Bowie vs. Clark. 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamodome
Del Rio vs. Edinburg, 6 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamo Stadium

5A-II Region I:
EP Coronado vs. Abilene, 1:00 p.m. Saturday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
FM Marcus vs. Cedar Hill, 2 p.m. Saturday, Cowboys Stadium
EP Montwood vs. Arlington Bowie, 1 p.m. Saturday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
Southlake Carroll vs. Allen, 8 p.m. Saturday, Cowboys Stadium

5A-II Region II:
Lake Highlands vs. Tyler John Tyler, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Wildcat-Ram Stadium
Klein Collins vs. Leander, 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated
South Garland vs. Belton, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium
Klein vs. Cy Ridge, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress' Berry Center

5A-II Region III:
Katy vs. Atascocita, 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Tully Stadium
La Porte vs. Dickinson, 2 p.m. Saturday, La Porte
Houston Memorial vs. Kingwood, 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Delmar Stadium
Pasadena Memorial vs. Clear Springs, 6 p.m. Saturday, Pearland

5A-II Region IV:
New Braunfels vs. CC Carroll, 8 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome
Eagle Pass vs. PSJA North, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Pass
Pflugerville vs. SA Brandeis, 4 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome
Mission Sharyland vs. Edinburg North, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edinburg North
 

4A Division I Playoffs:
4A-I Region I:
EP Chapin vs. Wolfforth Frenship, 5 p.m. Saturday, EP's Irvin Memorial Stadium
Denton Ryan vs. Arlington Heights, 6 p.m. Thursday, Cowboys Stadium
EP Del Valle vs. Abilene Cooper, 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
Denton Guyer vs. Mansfield Legacy, 7 p.m. Thursday, North Richland Hills' Birdville ISD Complex

4A-I Region II:
Newman Smith vs. Dallas Carter, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium
Longview vs. Waco Midway, 2 p.m. Saturday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium
Highland Park vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium
Texas High vs. Waxahachie, 2 p.m. Saturday, Royse City

4A-I Region III:
Montgomery vs. Crosby, 2 p.m. Saturday, Spring
Houston Westbury vs. Pearland Dawson, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Angleton
Huntsville vs. Beaumont Central, 6 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Thorne Stadium
Houston Wheatley vs. Friendswood, 7 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Galena Park ISD Stadium

4A-I Region IV:
Lake Travis vs. Cibolo Steele, noon Saturday, Alamodome
SA Harlandale vs. CC Flour Bluff, 7 p.m. Thursday, Alamodome
Killeen vs. Alamo Heights, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs
Gregory-Portland vs. Mission, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice

4A-II Region I:
EP Irvin vs. Big Spring, 3 p.m. Saturday, Pecos
Lake Dallas vs. Everman, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field
EP parkland vs. Hereford, 2 p.m. Saturday, Andrews
Aledo vs. Stephenville, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cowboys Stadium

4A-II Region II:
Denison vs. Dallas Conrad, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
Marshall vs. Corsicana, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler's Rose Stadium
Frisco Liberty vs. Dallas Lincoln, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium
Sulphur Springs vs. Waco University, 7 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

4A-II Region III:
Waller vs. Dayton, 7 p.m. Saturday, Houston's George Stadium
Houston Yates vs. El Campo, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, El Campo
Brenham vs. Port Neches-Groves, 8 p.m. Friday, Houston's Thorne Stadium
Houston Jones vs. Angleton, 1 p.m. Saturday, Angleton

4A-II Region IV:
Pfulgerville Hendrickson vs. Kerrville Tivy, 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Heroes Stadium
Medina Valley vs. CC Calallen, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria
Austin McCallum vs. Schertz Clemens, 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon
Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Mercedes, 7 p.m. Saturday, Kingsville's Javelina Stadium
 

3A Division I Playoffs:

3A-I Region I:
Abilene Wylie vs. Andrews, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium
Burkburnett vs. Burnet, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells

3A-I Region II:
Prosper vs. Alvarado, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie
Lucas Lovejoy vs. Tex. Liberty-Eylau, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallsville

3A-I Region III:
Gilmer vs. Wavo La Vega, 2 p.m. Saturday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium
Silsbee vs. Navasota, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

3A-I Region IV:
Sealy vs. Cuero, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos' Bobcat Stadium
Bandera vs. Ingleside, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

3A-II Region I:
Graham vs. Monahans, 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater
Bridgeport vs. China Spring, 8 p.m. Friday, Burleson
Brownwood vs. Seminole, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium
Iowa Park vs. Wimberley, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

3A-II Region II:
Argyle vs. Lake Worth, 7 p.m. Thursday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium
Farmersville vs. Tex. Pleasant Grove, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant
Celina vs. Kennedale, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium
Quinlan Ford vs. Pittsburg, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

3A-II Region III:
Center vs. Lorena, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium
Oakhurst vs. Rockdale, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium
Carthage vs. Mexia, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney
Cleveland vs. Caldwell, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

3A-II Region IV:
Brookshire Royal vs. Yoakum, 7 p.m. Saturday, Victoria
Pearsall vs. Sinton, 8 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium
La Grange vs. Edna, 7 p.m. Saturday, El Campo
Devine vs. Mathis, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium
 

2A Division I Playoffs:

2A-I Region I:
Amarillo River Road vs. Littlefield, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview
Merkel vs. Brady, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

2A-I Region II:
Pilot Point vs. Gunter, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Memorial Stadium
Winnsboro vs. Godley, 7 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

2A-I Region III:
Jefferson vs. Arp, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tatum
Kirbyville vs. Anahuac, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dayton

2A-I Region IV:
Hempstead vs. Comfort, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leander Vandegrift HS
Hitchcock vs. George West, 2 p.m. Saturday, El Campo

2A-II Region I:
Bushland vs. Post, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field
Henrietta vs. Comanche, 2 p.m. Saturday, Mineral Wells
Friona vs. Crane, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denver City
Cisco vs. San Saba, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Early

2A-II Region II:
Callisburg vs. Melissa, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Little Elm
Caddo Mills vs. Grandview, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill's Longhorn Stadium
Aubrey vs. Paul Pewitt, 7 p.m. Saturday, Royse City
Lone Oak vs. McGregor, 7 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie

2A-II Region III:
Daingerfield vs. Garrison, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse
Woodville vs. East Chambers, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman
Linden-Kildare vs. West Rusk, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gilmer
Newton vs. Buna, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lumberton

2A-II Region IV:
Rogers vs. Blanco, 7:30 p.m. Friday, TBD Round Rock
Vanderbilt Industrial vs. Three Rivers, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin
Altair Rice vs. Harper, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda
Refugio vs. Dilley, 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Gustafson Stadium
 

1A Division I Playoffs:
1A-I Region I:
Canadian vs. Wellington, 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium
Olton vs. Stanton, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sundown

1A-I Region II:
Seymour vs. Haskell, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clyde
Collinsville vs. DeLeon, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

1A-I Region III:
Hawkins vs. Joaquin, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Elysian Fields
Riesel vs. Colmesneil, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

1A-I Region IV:
Goldthwaite vs. Shiner, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Elgin
Junction vs. Yorktown, 6 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

1A-II Region I:
Stratford vs. Clarendon, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pampa
Springlake-Earth vs. Seagraves, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth
Sunray vs. Wheeler, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
New Deal vs. Iraan, 7 p.m. Friday, Seminole

1A-II Region II:
Munday vs. Bronte, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
Lindsay vs. Tolar, 7:30 p.m. Friday, North Richland Hills' Birdville ISD Complex
Petrolia vs. Albany, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Graham
Muenster vs. Perrin-Whitt, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown

1A-II Region III:
Maud vs. Tenaha, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater
Mart vs. Evadale, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium
Simms Bowie vs. Cayuga, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview Spring Hill
Lovelady vs. Hull-Daisetta, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

1A-II Region IV:
Chilton vs. Louise, 2 p.m. Saturday, Elgin
Mason vs. Falls City, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne
Bartlett vs. Ganado, 7 p.m. Saturday, Converse Judson
La Pryor vs. Bruni, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's South San Stadium



Six-man Division I Playoffs:
6M-I Region I:
Follett vs. Petersburg, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Childress
Meadow vs. Turkey Valley, 4 p.m. Friday, Plainview

6M-I Region II:
Throckmorton vs. Ira, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hamlin
Garden City vs. Crowell, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trent

6M-I Region III:
Richland Springs vs. Saint Jo, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hico
Irving Universal vs. Strawn, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Covington

6M-I Region VI:
Abbott vs. Lometa, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Troy
Calvert vs. Penelope, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Moody

6M-II Region I:
Motley County vs. Guthrie, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paducah
Chillicothe vs. Miami, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Silverton

6M-II Region II:
Sands vs. Sierra Blanca, TBD Friday, Pecos
Balmorhea vs. Borden County, TBD

6M-II Region III:
Fannindel vs. Woodson, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sanger
Highland vs. Forestburg, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gordon

6M-II Region VI:
Panther Creek vs. Walnut Springs, 7:30 p.m. Friday, May
Leverett's Chapel vs. Sidney, 7:30 p.m. Friday, West

 

 

 

 

Notify me by email about comments that follow mine. Preview