Game On! Sports Lineup 1/4/14

Not in for Wild Card Weekend? How about a Bowl Game, hockey, basketball, and more? [Live Sports Thread]

1/4/14 in NCAAF   |   Jess   |   34876 respect

Blog Photo - Game On! Sports Lineup 1/4/14Greetings, sports fans, and happy weekend! We have a whole mess of sports events on the slate today, and that's not even including the NFL playoff games (for which there is a separate thread.) There's another college bowl game, some hockey, basketball, and so much more. Since the schedule is packed, let's not waste any time...(all times eastern.)

NCAAF:
1:00pm - Compass Bowl with Vanderbilt vs. Houston on ESPN

NHL:
1:00pm - Jets @ Bruins on TSN-JETS, NESN
3:00pm - Sharks @ Avalanche on CSN-CA, ALT
7:00pm - Devils @ Sabres on MSG PLUS 2, MSG-B
7:00pm - Rangers @ Maple Leafs on CBC, NHLN-US, MSG
7:00pm - Senators @ Canadiens on CBC, RDS
7:00pm - Predators @ Panthers on FS-TN, FS-F
7:00pm - Hurricanes @ Islanders on FS-CR, MSG PLUS
8:00pm - Blue Jackets @ Blues on FS-O, FS-MW
8:00pm - Red Wings @ Stars on FS-D, FS-SW
8:00pm - Capitals @ Wild on CSN-DC, FS-N
8:00pm - Flyers @ Coyotes on CSN-PH, FS-A PLUS
10:00pm - Canucks @ Kings on CBC, FS-W

NBA:
7:00pm - Pelicans @ Pacers on FSMW
7:00pm - Heat @ Magic on FSFL
7:30pm - Cavaliers @ Nets on FSOH
8:00pm - Hawks @ Bulls on WGNS
8:00pm - Thunder @ Timberwolves on FSL+
8:30pm - Clippers @ Spurs on KENS
9:00pm - Bucks @ Suns on FSAZ
10:00pm - 76ers @ Trail Blazers on CSNN
10:00pm - Bobcats @ Kings on CSAC

NCAABB Men:
Top 25
12:00pm - Nebraska @ 3 Ohio State on BTN
12:00pm - Cincinnati @ 18 Memphis on ESPN2
1:30pm - 13 Iowa State @ Texas Tech
2:00pm - 17 Connecticut @ SMU on ESPNU
2:00pm - 5 Michigan State @ Indiana on CBS
2:00pm - Washington @ 1 Arizona on PAC12
2:00pm - Miami (FL) @ 2 Syracuse on ESPN3
3:00pm - Richmond @ 12 Florida on ESPN3
4:00pm - 6 Oklahoma State @ Kansas State on ESPNU
4:00pm - 7 Duke @ Notre Dame on CBS
5:00pm - Long Beach St @ 25 Missouri
6:00pm - 14 Louisville @ Rutgers
7:00pm - Miami (OH) @ 23 Massachusetts
8:00pm - Pacific @ 24 Gonzaga on ROOT
Other Games
12:00pm - East Tenn St @ Kennesaw State on ESPN3
12:00pm - Pittsburgh @ NC State on ESPN3
1:00pm - W Kentucky @ Troy on FULLCT
2:00pm - Princeton @ Liberty on ESPN3
2:00pm - Georgia Tech @ Maryland on ESPN3
4:00pm - Temple @ UCF on ESPNN
4:00pm - West Virginia @ TCU on ESPN3
4:00pm - Clemson @ Boston College on ESPN3
4:00pm - Chattanooga @ Furman on ESPN3
5:00pm - North Florida @ Lipscomb
5:00pm - Virginia @ Florida State on ESPN2
5:30pm - Robert Morris @ Alabama on ESPN3
5:30pm - Rhode Island @ LSU on FULLCT
6:05pm - Colorado State @ New Mexico on ESPNU
8:00pm - UTSA @ Arkansas on ESPN3
8:00pm - Indiana State @ Evansville on ESPNU
8:00pm - Dayton @ Ole Miss on ESPN3
9:00pm - Fresno State @ Boise State on ESPN3

NCAABB Women:
Top 25
2:00pm - Cincinnati @ 7 Louisville
3:00pm - 1 Connecticut @ Memphis on FULLCT/ESPN3
7:00pm - West Virginia @ 11 Oklahoma State
Other Games
2:00pm - St Francis (PA) @ Sacred Heart on FULLCT/ESPN3

Soccer:
English FA Cup
7:45am - Blackburn Rovers v Manchester City
10:00am - AFC Bournemouth v Burton Albion
10:00am - Aston Villa v Sheffield United
10:00am - Barnsley v Coventry City
10:00am - Bolton Wanderers v Blackpool
10:00am - Brighton & Hove Albion v Reading
10:00am - Bristol City v Watford
10:00am - Doncaster Rovers v Stevenage
10:00am - Everton v Queens Park Rangers
10:00am - Grimsby Town v Huddersfield Tom
10:00am - Ipswich Town v Preston North End
10:00am - Kidderminster Harriers v Peterborough United
10:00am - Macclesfield Town v Sheffield Wednesday
10:00am - Middlesbrough v Hull City
10:00am - Newcastle United v Cardiff City
10:00am - Norwich City v Fulham
10:00am - Rochdale v Leeds United
10:00am - Southampton v Burnley
10:00am - Southend United v Millwall
10:00am - Stoke City v Leicester City 
10:00am - West Bromwich Albion v Crystal Palace
10:00am - Wigan Athletic v Milton Keynes Dons
10:00am - Yeovil Town v Leyton Orient
12:15pm - Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur
English League Two
10:00am - Cheltenham Town v Chesterfield
10:00am - Exeter City v Mansfield Town
10:00am - Newport County v Northampton Town
10:00am - Torquay United v Morecambe
10:00am - Wycombe Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon
10:00am - York City v Dagenham & Redbridge
English Conference
8:00am - Lincoln City v Luton Town
10:00am - Barnet v Alfreton Town
10:00am - Forest Green Rovers v Salisbury City 
10:00am - Gateshead v Hyde
10:00am - Southport v Nuneaton Town
10:00am - Tamworth v Halifax
10:00am - Wrexham v Aldershot Town
Scottish Premiership
10:00am - Ross County v St Johnstone
Scottish Championship
10:00am - Dumbarton v Greenock Morton
10:00am - Hamilton Academical v Queen of the South
10:00am - Livingston v Falkirk
Scottish League One
10:00am - Stranraer v Ayr United
Scottish League Two
10:00am - Annan Athletic v Albion Rovers
10:00am - Clyde v Queen's Park
10:00am - Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire
Spanish Primera División
10:00am - Malaga v Atletico Madrid
12:00pm - Real Valladolid v Real Betis
2:00pm - Valencia v Levante
4:00pm - Almeria v Granada
Spanish Segunda División
12:00pm - CD Sabadell v Real Madrid Castilla
12:00pm - Hercules v Mirandes
12:00pm - Lugo v Eibar
12:00pm - Murcia v Tenerife
12:00pm - Numancia v Alavés
12:15pm - Cordoba v Recreativo Huelva
2:00pm - Las Palmas v Mallorca
French Coupe de France
6:00am - Avranches v Lens
8:15am - Cannes v St Etienne
8:30am - Chasselay v FC Istres
8:30am - Epinal v Niort
8:30am - Pontarlier v Caen
9:00am - Jura Sud Foot v Créteil
9:30am - Chambly Thelle FC v Angers
10:00am - Aubagne v Dijon FCO
10:00am - La Roche-sur-Yon v CA Bastia
10:00am - Magny v Moulins
11:00am - Yzeure v Lorient
12:00pm - Boulogne v Beauvais
12:00pm - Bressuir v Sochaux
12:00pm - Les Herbiers v Plabennec
12:00pm - Poissy v Concarneau
12:00pm - Romorantin v Toulouse
2:45pm - Stade Rennes v Valenciennes
Greek Super League
8:00am - Giannina v Asteras Tripoli
10:15am - Ergotelis v Atromitos
12:30pm - Olympiakos v Kalloni AEL
Northern Irish Premiership
8:30am - Warrenpoint Town v Linfield
10:00am - Ballymena v Ballinamallard Utd
10:00am - Coleraine v Ards
10:00am - Glentoran v Portadown
Welsh Premier League
9:30am - Bangor City v T.N.S.
9:30am - Connah's Quay v Aberystwyth
9:30am - Port Talbot v Airbus UK
9:30am - Rhyl v Bala Town
9:45am - Carmarthen v Prestatyn Town
Mexican Liga MX
6:00pm - America v U.A.N.L.
8:00pm - Monterrey v Cruz Azul
8:00pm - Pachuca v Toluca
10:00pm - Atlas v Tijuana
10:00pm - Chiapas v Veracruz

Golf:
In Progress - Hyundai Tournament of Champions on TGC (PGA)

Tennis:
Men
In Progress - ATP Brisbane International 
In Progress - ATP Aircel Chennai Open
In Progress - ATP Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Women
In Progress - WTA Brisbane International

Boxing:
Ganigan Lopez vs. Mario Rodriguez on Fox Deportes

MMA:
UFC Fight Night 34: Saffiedine vs. Lim

Don't forget - you can click any of the blue links for the sports above to reach the Gamecenters and place your bets for QBucks! What are you watching today? Q it up here!
Notify me by email about comments that follow mine. Preview