Game On! Sports Lineup 2/19/14

Olympic events and more! [Live Sports Thread]

2/19/14 in Olympics, Winter   |   Jess   |   34505 respect

Blog Photo - Game On! Sports Lineup 2/19/14Greetings, sports fans! We have a ton of slalom going on today, as well as a bunch of other Olympics events. Times here are when they are actually scheduled, but you may see a delayed broadcast elsewhere. 

We also have a bunch of soccer, basketball, and a few other things to chit chat about! To get to the sports bars for each sport, click the blue links attached. 

Olympics:
Alpine Skiing 
2:00am - Men's Giant Slalom Run 1
5:30am - Men's Giant Slalom Run 2
Biathlon
9:30am - 2x6km Women + 2x7.5 km Men Mixed Relay
Bobsleigh
11:15am - Women's Heat 3
12:25pm - Women's  Heat 4
Cross-Country
4:15am - Ladies' Team Sprint Classic Semifinals
5:05am - Men's Team Sprint Classic Semifinals
6:45am - Ladies' Team Sprint Classic Final
7:15am - Men's Team Sprint Classic Final
Curling
5:00am - GBR vs CAN (Women's Semifinal)
5:00am - SWE vs SUI (Women's Semifinal)
10:00am - SWE vs GBR (Men's Semifinal)
10:00am - CAN vs CHN (Men's Semifinal)
Figure Skating
10:00am - Ladies Short Program
Ice Hockey
3:00am - SWE vs SLO (Men's Play-offs Quarterfinals)
7:30am - FIN vs RUS (Men's Play-offs Quarterfinals)
12:00pm - CAN vs LAT (Men's Play-offs Quarterfinals)
12:00pm - USA vs CZE (Men's Play-offs Quarterfinals)
Snowboard
12:15am - Ladies' Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
12:15am - Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
4:00am - Ladies' Parallel Giant Slalom 1/8 Finals
4:12am - Men's Parallel Giant Slalom 1/8 Finals
4:48am - Ladies' Parallel Giant Slalom Quarterfinals
4:54am - Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Quarterfinals
5:15am - Ladies' Parallel Giant Slalom Semifinals
5:18am - Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Semifinals
5:31am - Ladies' Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
5:35am - Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
Speed Skating
8:30am - Ladies' 5000 m

NBA:
7:00pm - Pistons @ Bobcats on TSOH
7:00pm - Magic @ Cavaliers on FSOH
7:00pm - Bulls @ Raptors on TSN2
7:30pm - Wizards @ Hawks on TSOH
8:00pm - Pacers @ Timberwolves on ESPN/WatchESPN
8:00pm - Knicks @ Pelicans
9:00pm - Celtics @ Suns on FSAZ
9:00pm - Nets @ Jazz on ROOT
10:00pm - Spurs @ Trail Blazers on CSNN
10:00pm - Warriors @ Kings on CSAC
10:30pm - Rockets @ Lakers on ESPN/WatchESPN

NCAABB Men:
Top 25
7:00pm - Boston College @ 1 Syracuse on ESPN2/WatchESPN
7:00pm - Auburn @ 2 Florida on ESPN3
7:00pm - Northwestern @ 24 Ohio State on BTN
7:00pm - 7 Cincinnati @ UCF on ESPNU/WatchESPN
7:00pm - 10 Saint Louis @ George Mason on NBCSN
8:00pm - 11 Creighton @ Marquette on FOXS1
8:00pm - 3 Wichita State @ Loyola (IL) on ESPN3
10:00pm - 4 Arizona @ Utah on FOXS1
10:30pm - 23 UCLA @ California on PAC12
Other Games
7:00pm - Albany @ Binghamton on ESPN3
7:00pm - Akron @ Buffalo on ESPN3
7:05pm - Evansville @ Indiana State on ESPN3
8:00pm - Houston @ SMU on ESPNN
8:00pm - Mississippi St @ LSU on ESPN3
8:00pm - Vanderbilt @ Missouri on ESPN3
9:00pm - TCU @ Kansas State on ESPNU/WatchESPN
9:00pm - Notre Dame @ Miami (FL) on ESPN3
9:00pm - South Carolina @ Arkansas on ESPN3
9:00pm - Washington @ Oregon on ESPN2/WatchESPN
11:00pm - Arizona State @ Colorado on ESPNU/WatchESPN
11:05pm - New Mexico @ UNLV on ESPN2/WatchESPN

NCAABB Women:
Top 25
7:00pm - 12 Oklahoma State @ 13 West Virginia 
7:00pm - UCF @ 1 Connecticut on FULLCT/ESPN3
7:00pm - Houston @ 3 Louisville 
8:00pm - Iowa State @ 6 Baylor

Soccer:
UEFA Champions League
2:45pm - AC Milan v Atletico Madrid
2:45pm - Arsenal v Bayern Munich
English League Championship
2:45pm - Nottingham Forest @ Leicester City
English League One
2:45pm - Gillingham v Sheffield United
Copa Libertadores
7:45pm - Group 3 - O'Higgins Racangua v Deportivo Cali
5:30pm - Group 5 - Defensor Sporting v Real Garcilaso
7:45pm - Group 7 - Bolívar v León
Primera División de Argentina
2:00pm - Atletico Rafaela v Boca Juniors
2:00pm - Belgrano de Córdoba v Newell's Old Boys
2:00pm - Olimpo de Bahía Blanca v Arsenal de Sarandí
2:00pm - Racing Club v Tigre
2:00pm - Rosario Central v Gimnasia La Plata
2:00pm - Vélez Sarsfield v All Boys
3:00pm - Quilmes v Colón de Santa Fe
5:15pm - Argentinos Juniors v San Lorenzo
5:15pm - Estudiantes La Plata v Lanús
7:30pm - River Plate v Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
Brazilian Campeonato Carioca
2:00pm - Bangú v CR Vasco da Gama
2:00pm - Resende v Duque de Caxias
5:30pm - Friburguense v Nova Iguaçu
5:30pm - Macaé v Fluminense FC
8:00p - Flamengo v Madureira
Brazilian Campeonato Paulista
1:00pm - Audax São Paulo v Bragantino
5:30pm - AA Ponte Preta v Linense
5:30pm - Penapolense v Portuguesa de Desportos
8:00pm - Oeste v Corinthians
8:00pm - Palmeiras v Ituano
Brazilian Campeonato Gaucho
5:00pm - Passo Fundo v EC Pelotas
6:30pm - Lajeadense v Veranópolis
6:30pm - Novo Hamburgo v Cruzeiro RS
6:30pm - São José-CS v Aimoré
6:30pm - São Paulo RS v São Luiz
8:00pm - Caxias do Sul v Gremio
Fútbol Profesional Colombiano
3:15pm - Alianza Petrolera v Independiente Santa Fe
6:00pm - Patriotas F.C. v Itagüí
8:00pm - Envigado v Atlético Nacional
8:00pm - Millonarios v Once Caldas
Primera División de Venezuela
3:00pm - Caracas F.C. v Zulia
Liga Profesional Boliviana
3:00pm - Sport Boys Warnes v Guabirá
7:00pm - Real Potosí v Aurora
7:00pm - San José v Oriente Petrolero
Copa MX
8:00pm - Group 1 - Alebrijes v Veracruz
8:00pm - Group 1 - Altamira v Pachuca
10:00pm - Group 1 - Monterrey v Cruz Azul Hidalgo
South African Premiership
12:30pm - Kaizer Chiefs v Bloem Celtic
12:30pm - Moroka Swallows v Supersport United
12:30pm - Mpumalanga Black Aces v Amazulu

Golf:
In Progress - World Golf Championship-Accenture Match Play Championship on CBS/TGC (PGA)

Tennis:
Men
In Progress - ATP Tour Open 13
In Progress - ATP Delray Beach International Tennis Championship
In Progress - ATP Rio Open 500
Women
In Progress - WTA Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
In Progress - WTA Rio Open

Boxing:
Daniel Geale vs. Garth Wood

What are you watching? Q it up here!
Notify me by email about comments that follow mine. Preview