Game On! Sports Lineup 2/21/14
Olympics, Winter

Who will advance in Men's Hockey? [Live Sports Thread]

2/21/14 in Olympics, Winter   |   Jess   |   34631 respect

Blog Photo - Game On! Sports Lineup 2/21/14Greetings, sports fans! Yesterday the USA Women's Hockey team got within minutes of the Gold before Canada came back and beat them on the power play during overtime. Today the Men have a crack at knocking Canada out of the playoffs...can they do it? Men's Curling is also on the slate, as well as a few other events. We also have some other sports surprises too...check it out!

Olympics:
Alpine Skiing
7:45am - Women's Slalom Run 1
11:15am - Women's Slalom Run 2
Biathlon
9:30am - Women's 4x6km Relay
Curling 
3:30am - CHN vs SWE (Men's Bronze Medal Game)
8:30am - CAN vs GBR (Men's Gold Medal Game)
Freestyle Skiing
2:45am - Ladies' Ski Cross Seeding
4:30am - Ladies' Ski Cross 1/8 Finals
5:05am - Ladies' Ski Cross Quarterfinals
5:25am - Ladies' Ski Cross Semifinals
5:41am - Ladies' Ski Cross Finals
Ice Hockey
7:00am - SWE vs FIN (Men's Play-offs Semifinals)
12:00pm - USA vs CAN (Men's Play-offs Semifinals)
Short Track Speed Skating
11:30am - Men's 500m Quarterfinals
11:44am - Ladies' 1000m Quarterfinals
12:13pm - Men's 500m Semifinals
12:21pm - Ladies' 1000m Semifinals
12:43pm - Men's 500m Finals
12:53pm - Ladies' 1000m Finals
1:18pm - Men's 5000m Relay Finals
Speed Skating
8:30am - Men's Team Pursuit Quarterfinals
9:23am - Ladies' Team Pursuit Quarterfinals
10:13am - Men's Team Pursuit Semifinals

NBA:
7:00pm - Pelicans @ Bobcats on Fox Sports New Orleans, TSOH
7:00pm - Knicks @ Magic on MSG, FSFL
7:00pm - Mavericks @ 76ers on FSSW, CSN
7:00pm - Cavaliers @ Raptors on FSOH, TSN2
7:30pm - Hawks @ Pistons on TSOH, FSDT
8:00pm - Nuggets @ Bulls on ALT, WCIU, ESPN/WatchESPN
8:00pm - Clippers @ Grizzlies on FSW2, TSOH
9:00pm - Spurs @ Suns on KENS, FSAZ
10:00pm - Jazz @ Trail Blazers on ROOT, CSNN
10:30pm - Celtics @ Lakers on CSNN, TWC SN, ESPN/WatchESPN

Soccer:
English League Two
2:45pm - Bristol Rovers v Burton Albion
Scottish Premiership 
2:45pm - Dundee United v Motherwell
Scottish Championship
2:45pm - Hamilton Academical v Livingston
Spanish Primera División
3:00pm - Real Valladolid v Levante
Italian Serie B
2:30pm - Crotone v Brescia
German Bundesliga
2:30pm - Schalke 04 v Mainz
German 2. Bundesliga
12:30pm - Arminia Bielefeld v FC Ingolstadt 04
12:30pm - Energie Cottbus v FC Erzgebirge Aue
12:30pm - FC Union Berlin v FSV Franfurt
French Ligue 1
2:30pm - AS Monaco v Stade de Reims
French Ligue 2
2:00pm - AJ Auxerre v Angers
2:00pm - Aries v Nimes
2:00pm - Le Havre AC v Chateauroux
2:00pm - Niort v Caen
2:00pm - Stade Laval v FC Istres
2:00pm - Tours v Dijon FCO
2:00pm - Troyes v AS Nancy Lorraine
Dutch Eredivisie
2:00pm - ADO Den Haag v Go Ahead Eagles
Dutch Eerste Divisie
2:00pm - FC Den Bosch v Almere City
2:00pm - FC Eindhoven v Dordrecht '90
2:00pm - FC Volendam v MVV Maastricht
2:00pm - Fortuna Sittard v Jong FC Twente
2:00pm - VVV Venlo v Excelsior
Portuguese Liga
3:00pm - Academica de Coimbra v CD Nacional de Madeira
Turkish Super Lig
1:00pm - Bursaspor v Caykur Rizespor
Belgian Jupiler League
2:30pm - KSC Lokeren v Anderlecht
Danish SAS-Ligaen
12:30pm - FC Vestsjaelland v Sonderjyske
Northern Irish Premiership
2:45pm - Crusaders v Glenavon 
2:45pm - Glentoran v Linfield
3:00pm - Bellinamallard Utd v Ards
Welsh Premier League 
2:45pm - Bala Town v Aberystwyth
Mexican Liga MX
8:30pm - Queretaro v Cruz Azul
10:30pm - Tijuana v Chiapas
Primera División de Chile
5:00pm - Audax Italiano v Universidad de Chile
7:30pm - Huachipato v Nublense
Primera División de Paraguay
5:00pm - Cerro Porteña v 3 de Febrero

NCAABB Men:
6:00pm - Mercer @ FGCU on ESPNU/WatchESPN
7:00pm - NKU @ Lipscomb on ESPN3
7:00pm - VCU @ Massachusetts on ESPN2/WatchESPN
8:00pm - Iona @ Rider on ESPNU/WatchESPN
8:00pm - Oakland @ UIC on ESPN3
10:00pm - Detroit @ Wright State on ESPNU/WatchESPN

NCAABB Women:
Top 25
8:30pm - Colorado @ 20 Arizona State 
9:00pm - 5 Stanford @ USC
11:00pm - 18 California @ UCLA
Other Games 
8:05pm - Illinois State @ Wichita State on FULLCT/ESPN3

Racing:
7:30pm - NextEra Energy Resources 250 on FS1 (NASCAR Camping World Truck)
In Progress - CARQUEST Auto Parts NHRA Nationals (NHRA)

Golf:
In Progress - World Golf Championships-Accenture Match Play Championship (PGA)
In Progress - Honda LPGA Thailand (LPGA)

Tennis:
Men
In Progress - ATP Tour Open 13
In Progress - ATP Delray Beach International Tennis Championship
In Progress - ATP Rio Open 500
Women
In Progress - WTA Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
In Progress - WTA Rio Open

Boxing:
"Boxco" lightweight tournament quarterfinals at Laughlin, Nev. on ESPN2/ESPN Deportes
Angelo Santa vs. Hank Lundy at Cleveland on Showtime
Glen Johnson vs. Jaime Velazquez at Lincoln, R.I.

MMA:
WSOF Canada: Ford vs. Powell
LCF 28: Legacy Fighting Championship 28

(As always, all times are eastern, and click the blue links to get to the Sports Bars for their respective sports.)

What are you watching? Q it up here!
Notify me by email about comments that follow mine. Preview