TX HS Football 2nd Round matchups

11/15/09 in HS Football   |   burnet44   |   49 respect

Second-round matchups determined for area round


5A-I Region I:
Arlington Martin vs. Odessa Permian
Euless Trinity vs. Plano
Arlington vs. Odessa
Coppell vs. Plano East

5A-I Region II:
Dallas Skyline vs. DeSoto
Westfield vs. Cy Woods
Garland vs. Tyler Lee
The Woodlands vs. RR Stony Point

5A-I Region III:
Katy Cinco Ranch vs. Houston Lamar
Beaumont West Brook vs. FB Hightower
Alief Taylor vs. Aldine
GP North Shore vs. Brazoswood

5A-I Region IV:
Westlake vs. Converse Judson
SA Southwest vs. Harlingen
Bowie vs. Clark
Del Rio vs. Edinburg

5A-II Region I:
EP Coronado vs. Abilene
FM Marcus vs. Cedar Hill
EP Montwood vs. Arlington Bowie
Southlake Carroll vs. Allen

5A-II Region II:
Lake Highlands vs. Tyler John Tyler
Klein Collins vs. Leander
South Garland vs. Belton
Klein vs. Cy Ridge

5A-II Region III:
Katy vs. Atascocita
La Porte vs. Dickinson
Houston Memorial vs. Kingwood
Pasadena Memorial vs. Clear Springs

5A-II Region IV:
New Braunfels vs. CC Carroll
Eagle Pass vs. PSJA North
Pflugerville vs. SA Brandeis
Mission Sharyland vs. Edinburg North

4A-I Region I:
EP Chapin vs. Wolfforth Frenship
Denton Ryan vs. Arlington Heights
EP Del Valle vs. Abilene Cooper
Denton Guyer vs. Mansfield Legacy

4A-I Region II:
Newman Smith vs. Dallas Carter
Longview vs. Waco Midway
Highland Park vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff
Texas High vs. Waxahachie

4A-I Region III:
Montgomery vs. Crosby
Houston Westbury vs. Pearland Dawson
Huntsville vs. Beaumont Central
Houston Wheatley vs. Friendswood

4A-I Region IV:
Lake Travis vs. Cibolo Steele
SA Harlandale vs. CC Flour Bluff
Killeen vs. Alamo Heights
Gregory-Portland vs. Mission

4A-II Region I:
EP Irvin vs. Big Spring
Lake Dallas vs. Everman
EP parkland vs. Hereford
Aledo vs. Stephenville

4A-II Region II:
Denison vs. Dallas Conrad
Marshall vs. Corsicana
Frisco Liberty vs. Dallas Lincoln
Sulphur Springs vs. Waco University

4A-II Region III:
Waller vs. Dayton
Houston Yates vs. El Campo
Brenham vs. Port Neches-Groves
Houston Jones vs. Angleton

4A-II Region IV:
Pfulgerville Hendrickson vs. Kerrville Tivy
Medina Valley vs. CC Calallen
Austin McCallum vs. Schertz Clemens
Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Mercedes

3A-I Region I:
Abilene Wylie vs. Andrews
Burkburnett vs. Burnet

3A-I Region II:
Prosper vs. Alvarado
Lucas Lovejoy vs. Tex. Liberty-Eylau

3A-I Region III:
Gilmer vs. Wavo La Vega
Silsbee vs. Navasota

3A-I Region IV:
Sealy vs. Cuero
Bandera vs. Ingleside

3A-II Region I:
Graham vs. Monahans
Bridgeport vs. China Spring
Brownwood vs. Seminole
Iowa Park vs. Wimberley

3A-II Region II:
Argyle vs. Lake Worth
Farmersville vs. Tex. Pleasant Grove
Celina vs. Kennedale
Quinlan Ford vs. Pittsburg

3A-II Region III:
Center vs. Lorena
Oakhurst vs. Rockdale
Carthage vs. Mexia
Cleveland vs. Caldwell

3A-II Region IV:
Brookshire Royal vs. Yoakum
Pearsall vs. Sinton
La Grange vs. Edna
Devine vs. Mathis

2A-I Region I:
Amarillo River Road vs. Littlefield
Merkel vs. Brady

2A-I Region II:
Pilot Point vs. Gunter
Winnsboro vs. Godley

2A-I Region III:
Jefferson vs. Arp
Kirbyville vs. Anahuac

2A-I Region IV:
Hempstead vs. Comfort
Hitchcock vs. George West

2A-II Region I:
Bushland vs. Post
Henrietta vs. Comanche
Friona vs. Crane
Cisco vs. San Saba

2A-II Region II:
Callisburg vs. Melissa
Caddo Mills vs. Grandview
Aubrey vs. Paul Pewitt
Lone Oak vs. McGregor

2A-II Region III:
Daingerfield vs. Garrison
Woodville vs. East Chambers
Linden-Kildare vs. West Rusk
Newton vs. Buna

2A-II Region IV:
Rogers vs. Blanco
Vanderbilt Industrial vs. Three Rivers
Altair Rice vs. Harper
Refugio vs. Dilley

1A-I Region I:
Canadian vs. Wellington
Olton vs. Stanton

1A-I Region II:
Seymour vs. Haskell
Collinsville vs. DeLeon

1A-I Region III:
Hawkins vs. Joaquin
Riesel vs. Colmesneil

1A-I Region IV:
Goldthwaite vs. Shiner
Junction vs. Yorktown

1A-II Region I:
Stratford vs. Clarendon
Springlake-Earth vs. Seagraves
Sunray vs. Wheeler
New Deal vs. Iraan

1A-II Region II:
Munday vs. Bronte
Lindsay vs. Tolar
Petrolia vs. Albany
Muenster vs. Perrin-Whitt

1A-II Region III:
Maud vs. Tenaha
Mart vs. Evadale
Simms Bowie vs. Cayuga
Lovelady vs. Hull-Daisetta

1A-II Region IV:
Chilton vs. Louise
Mason vs. Falls City
Bartlett vs. Ganado
La Pryor vs. Bruni

6M-I Region I:
Follett vs. Petersburg
Meadow vs. Turkey Valley

6M-I Region II:
Throckmorton vs. Ira
Garden City vs. Crowell

6M-I Region III:
Richland Springs vs. Saint Jo
Irving Universal vs. Strawn

6M-I Region VI:
Abbott vs. Lometa
Calvert vs. Penelope

6M-II Region I:
Motley County vs. Guthrie
Chillicothe vs. Miami

6M-II Region II:
Sands vs. Sierra Blanca
Balmorhea vs. Borden County

6M-II Region III:
Fannindel vs. Woodson
Highland vs. Forestburg

6M-II Region VI:
Panther Creek vs. Walnut Springs
Leverett's Chapel vs. Sidney
Notify me by email about comments that follow mine. Preview