HS Football, Texas*

Texas HS Playoff Scores

11/15/09 in HS Football   |   burnet44   |   49 respect

SATURDAY'S SCORES:
Abilene Cooper 52, Dumas 14
Abilene Wylie 24, Lubbock Estacado 7
Bronte 21, Hamlin 18
Alief Taylor 17, Katy Taylor 10
Allen 35, Irving Nimitz 0
Andrews 36, Fort Stockton 33
Angleton 10, Rosenberg Terry 2
Beaumont West Brook 29, Deer Park 7
Chilton 31, Thrall 30
China Spring 31, Fischer Canyon Lake 20
Crosby 35, Nederland 29
Cy Woods 38, Round Rock Westwood 28
Dayton 28, Vidor 14
Del Rio 31, Donna 7
Dickinson 22, Fort Bend Willowridge 19
Euless Trinity 88, Flower Mound 27
Fort Bend Hightower 48, Galveston Ball 21
Flower Mound Marcus 48, Grapevine 18
Friona 44, Sanford-Fritch 7
Gilmer 57, Jasper 21
Hewitt Midway 14, Red Oak 9
Hightower 48, Galveston Ball 21
Hitchcock 49, Taft 35
Houston Jones 41, Houston Sharpstown 22
Houston Lamar 28, Aldine Eisenhower 14
Houston Yates 31, Houston Washington 3
Huntsville 45, Buda Hays 14
Junction 56, Brackettville Brackett 27
Katy 49, Stratford 14
Kingwood 14, Houston Madison 7
Klein 24, Lufkin 21
La Porte 42, Port Arthur Memorial 21
League City Clear Springs 28, Fort Bend Elkins 26
Lorena 30, Brownsboro 14
McGregor 31, Maypearl 10
Montgomery 42, Austin Del Valle 20
Odessa Permian 10, EP El Dorado 7
Omaha Pewitt 21, Leonard 14
Plano East 27, Irving MacArthur 26, OT
Seagraves 28, McCamey 21
Silsbee 54, Huffman Hargrave 35
Southlake Carroll 55, Colleyville Heritage 7
Tyler Lee 38, A&M Consolidated 20
Texarkana Texas 22, Jacksonville 20
The Woodlands 32, Klein Forest 31
Waco LaVega 21, Athens 20
Waco University 13, Terrell 12
Wolfforth Frenship 42, Amarillo Palo Duro 13
Addison Trinity 47, SA Antonian 7
Amarillo Arbor 48, Rockwall Christian 18
Argyle Liberty Christian 70, Tyler Grace Community 35
Arlington Fellowship 71, Waco Parkview 23
Brenham Christian 64, Longview Trinity 7
Cedar Park Summit 56, Rockwall Heritage 8
Colleyville Covenant 54, Dallas Shelton 42
Dallas Bishop Lynch 49, SA St. Anthony 7
Garden City 76, Spur 26
Grapevine Faith 24, SA Holy Cross 7
Midland Trinity 58, Willow Park Trinity 6
Plano Prestonwood 42, Midland Christian 23
SA Central Catholic 28, EP Cathedral 6
Seguin Lifegate 53, Brownwood Victory Life 8
Tyler Street 60, Alvin Living Stones 6

PLAYOFF SCORES -- Bi district:


CLASS 1A Division I
Region I
Olton 28, Sudan 7
Stanton 41, Van Horn 28
Region II
Collinsville 56, Quinlan Boles 21
Haskell 20, Winters 14
Region IV
Goldthwaite 34, Thorndale 21
Yorktown 33, Ben Bolt 32
CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Springlake-Earth 21, Hale Center 14
Wheeler 43, White Deer 14
Region II
Lindsay 48, Cumby 14
Region III
Cayuga 61, Beckville 21
Lovelady 52, Italy 21
Mart 44, Dawson 0
Region IV
Bartlett 30, Bosqueville 27
Falls City 46, La Villa 15
Mason 51, D'Hanis 28
CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Amarillo River Road 25, Muleshoe 21
Brady 42, Tuscola Jim Ned 14
Littlefield 29, Alpine 12
Merkel 35, Bowie 32
Region II
Pilot Point 59, Boyd 42
Region III
Arp 37, Franklin 0
Kirbyville 51, Corrigan-Camden 28
Region IV
Comfort 52, Navarro 21
George West 55, San Diego 15
Hempstead 21, Lago Vista 14
CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Bushland 48, Floydada 6
Cisco 41, Holliday 40
Comanche 52, Colorado City 23
Crane 13, Idalou 7, 2OT
Henrietta 49, Eastland 28
Post 35, Sonora 28
San Saba 35, Wall 21
Region II
Grandview 35, Crawford 14
Region III
Woodville 21, New Waverly 14
Region IV
Altair Rice Consolidated 21, Lexington 11
Blanco 53, Karnes City 0
Harper 56, Poth 40
Rogers 28, Weimar 14
Three Rivers 14, Riviera Kaufer 7
Vanderbilt Industrial 20, Odem 7
CLASS 3A Division I
Region I
Andrews 26, Fort Stockton 23, OT
Burnet 38, Gatesville 7
Region II
Alvarado 63, FW Castleberry 0
Lucas Lovejoy 52, Wills Point 36
Prosper 37, Paris North Lamar 0
Region III
Center 42, Tatum 21
Region IV
Cuero 46, SA Houston 12
Ingleside 59, Zapata 19
Sealy 43, Needville 36
CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Brownwood 33, Dalhart 7
Graham 42, Borger 14
Lake Worth 31, Kaufman 21
Seminole 55, Clint 7
Wimberley 49, Glen Rose 44
Region II
Celina 35, Van Alstyne 14
Farmersville 17, Eustace 14
Kennedale 24, Dallas Madison 17
Region III
Carthage 48, Gladewater 0
Cleveland 44, Bridge City 17
Coldspring Oakhurst 41, West Orange-Stark 36
Mexia 36, Palestine 14
Region IV
Brookshire Royal 40, Giddings 21
La Grange 48, Sweeny 27
Mathis 41, Lyford 24
Sinton 28, Rio Hondo 21
Yoakum 22, La Vernia 13
CLASS 4A Division I
Mission 30, Alice 27
Region I
EP Chapin 30, Canutillo 7
EP Del Valle 52, EP Andress 0
FW Arlington Heights 20, Arlington Seguin 13
Mansfield Legacy 42, FW Eastern Hills 21
Region II
Carrollton Smith 56, Sherman 35
Dallas Carter 30, Dallas Samuell 19
Dallas Highland Park 56, McKinney 38
Dallas South Oak Cliff 35, Dallas Wilson 21
Longview 52, Whitehouse 9
Waxahachie 35, Forney 12
Region III
Beaumont Central 7, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 0
Friendswood 36, Rosenberg Lamar 20
Houston Westbury 42, Houston Sterling 35
Pearland Dawson 24, Richmond Foster 14
Region IV
Gregory-Portland 38, SA McCollum 10
Killeen 49, Austin LBJ 26
SA Alamo Heights 35, SA Brackenridge 0
SA Harlandale 41, CC Ray 14
Schertz Steele 62, SA Jefferson 8
CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Aledo 41, Little Elm 7
Big Spring 21, Canyon 13
EP Irvin 33, EP Riverside 28
EP Parkland 43, EP Austin 14
Everman 57, FW Dunbar 6
Hereford 41, Pampa 9
Lake Dallas 35, N. Richland Hills Birdville 27
Region II
Corsicana 32, West Mesquite 21
Dallas Conrad 24, Dallas Pinkston 19
Denison 61, Richardson Pearce 28
Frisco Liberty 49, Rockwall Heath 35
Marshall 44, Kilgore 7
Sulphur Springs 47, Lindale 19
Region III
Brenham 49, Manor 14
El Campo 38, Santa Fe 10
Port Neches-Groves 21, Barbers Hill 7
Waller 28, Lockhart 7
Region IV
Austin McCallum 58, Lampasas 28
Castroville Medina Valley 56, Rockport-Fulton 12
CC Calallen 22, Weslaco East 18
Kerrville Tivy 65, SA Kennedy 2
Pflugerville Hendrickson 29, Austin Travis 0
Port Lavaca Calhoun 38, Uvalde 3
Schertz Clemens 49, SA Edison 0
CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
De Soto 40, Bryan 0
Odessa 37, EP Franklin 23
Plano 28, Duncanville 17
Region II
Dallas Skyline 38, Garland Rowlett 0
Garland 38, Richardson Berkner 16
Round Rock Stony Point 56, Cypress Falls 7
Spring Westfield 42, Conroe 7
Region III
Aldine 28, Houston Westside 19
Brazoswood 52, Fort Bend Kempner 29
Galena Park North Shore 24, Pearland 6
Katy Cinco Ranch 35, Alief Elsik 14
Region IV
Austin Bowie 35, SA Roosevelt 28
Austin Westlake 31, SA Madison 27
Converse Judson 27, SA Stevens 24
SA Clark 17, Wagner 10
SA Southwest 58, Rio Grande City 29
CLASS 5A Division II
EP Montwood 19, Amarillo 14
Region I
Abilene 42, Arlington Lamar 10
Cedar Hill 31, Plano West 22
EP Coronado 49, Midland Lee 27
Region II
Belton 45, Mesquite Horn 38, OT
Cypress Ridge 39, Cedar Park 36
Klein Collins 44, Conroe Oak Ridge 7
Leander 39, Cypress Creek 35
Richardson Lake Highlands 49, North Garland 28
Tyler 49, Copperas Cove 21
Region III
Houston Memorial 27, Katy Seven Lakes 17
Pasadena Memorial 51, Baytown Lee 37
Region IV
CC Carroll 24, SA O'Connor 10
Eagle Pass 28, McAllen 21
New Braunfels 41, Bastrop 21
Pflugerville 10, SA Reagan 3
SA Brandeis 31, SA East Central 0
SIX-MAN Division I
Region I
Meadow 64, Whitharral 14
Petersburg 52, Ropes 36
Region II
Ira 56, Fort Davis 50
Region IV
Abbott 87, Trinidad 59
Penelope 40, Milford 38
SIX-MAN Division II
Region I
Motley County 96, Lefors 87
Region III
Roscoe Highland 62, Rule 0
Region IV
Sidney 71, Paint Rock 42
Valera Panther Creek 51, Mullin 6
TAPPS 11 Man
Division II
Dallas Christian 55, FW Christian 25
Dallas Parish Episcopal 24, Arlington Grace 21
Houston Second Baptist 35, Austin Hyde Park 32
Tomball Concordia 17, SA Texas Military 10
Division III
Arlington Pantego Christian 54, Garland Christian 14
Austin Regents 50, Katy Pope John XXIII 7
Bullard Brook Hill 61, FW Calvary 6
Dallas Lutheran 41, Lubbock Christian 27
Waco Reicher 63, Carrollton Christian 7
Division IV
Frisco Legacy 47, FW Lake Country 28
Muenster Sacred Heart 31, Irving The Highlands 8
Richardson Canyon 2, Watauga Harvest 0
TAPPS 6 Man
Division I
Austin Hill Country 61, Bryan Allen Academy 38
Notify me by email about comments that follow mine. Preview