Texas HS Playoffs 2nd round sites

11/15/09 in HS Football   |   burnet44   |   49 respect

DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

Odessa Permian 10, EP El Dorado 7

Arlington Martin 50, Haltom City 6

Euless Trinity 88, Flower Mound 27

Plano 28, Duncanville 17

Odessa 37, EP Franklin 23

Arlington 38, Burleson 12

Coppell 33, Keller 13

Plano East 27, Irving MacArthur 26, OT

Area

Odessa Permian (8-3) vs. Arlington Martin (7-4), TBD

Euless Trinity (9-2) vs. Plano (5-6), 5 p.m. Saturday, Cowboys Stadium

Odessa (9-2) vs. Arlington (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Coppell (10-1) vs. Plano East (7-3), TBD

Region II

Bi-district

Skyline 38, Rowlett 0

DeSoto 40, Bryan 0

Spring Westfield 42, Conroe 7

Cypress Woods 38, Round Rock Westwood 28

Garland 38, Richardson Berkner 16

Tyler Lee 38, A&M Consolidated 20

The Woodlands 32, Klein Forest 31, OT

Round Rock Stony Point 56, Cypress Falls 7

Area

Skyline (11-0) vs. DeSoto (9-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, SMU's Ford Stadium

Spring Westfield (8-3) vs. Cypress Woods (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston's George Stadium

Garland (9-1) vs. Tyler Lee (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana

The Woodlands (11-0) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (10-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

Region III

Bi-district

Katy Cinco Ranch 35, Alief Elsik 14

Houston Lamar 28, Aldine Eisenhower 14

Beaumont West Brook 29, Deer Park 7

Fort Bend Hightower 48, Galveston Ball 21

Alief Taylor 17, Katy Taylor 10

Aldine 28, Houston Westside 19

Galena Park North Shore 24, Pearland 6

Brazoswood 52, Fort Bend Kempner 29

Area

Katy Cinco Ranch (10-1) vs. Houston Lamar (9-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Tully Stadium

Beaumont West Brook (8-3) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (11-0), 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Galena Park ISD Stadium

Alief Taylor (8-3) vs. Aldine (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Tully Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (8-3) vs. Brazoswood (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Galena Park ISD Stadium

Region IV

Bi-district

Austin Westlake 31, SA Madison 27

Converse Judson 27, SA Stevens 24

SA Southwest 58, Rio Grande City 29

Harlingen 41, San Benito 21

Austin Bowie 35, SA Roosevelt 28

SA Clark 17, Converse Wagner 10

Del Rio 31, Donna 7

Edinburg 18, Brownsville Hanna 14

Area

Austin Westlake (9-2) vs. Converse Judson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse Judson

SA Southwest (10-0) vs. Harlingen (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kingsville's Javelina Stadium

Austin Bowie (8-3) vs. SA Clark (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamodome

Del Rio (9-2) vs. Edinburg (6-5), TBD

DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

EP Coronado 49, Midland Lee 27

Abilene 42, Arlington Lamar 10

Flower Mound Marcus 48, Grapevine 18

Cedar Hill 31, Plano West 22

EP Montwood 19, Amarillo 14

Arlington Bowie 42, N. Richland Hills 30

Southlake Carroll 55, Colleyville Heritage 7

Allen 35, Irving Nimitz 0

Area

EP Coronado (11-0) vs. Abilene (10-0), noon Saturday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Flower Mound Marcus (7-3) vs. Cedar Hill (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Cowboys Stadium

EP Montwood (8-3) vs. Arlington Bowie (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Southlake Carroll (10-1) vs. Allen (10-1), 8 p.m. Saturday, Cowboys Stadium

Region II

Bi-district

Lake Highlands 49, North Garland 28

Tyler 49, Copperas Cove 21

Klein Collins 44, Conroe Oak Ridge 7

Leander 39, Cypress Creek 35

South Garland 31, Richardson 7

Belton 45, Mesquite Horn 38, OT

Klein 27, Lufkin 21

Cypress Ridge 39, Cedar Park 36

Area

Lake Highlands (9-2) vs. Tyler (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Wildcat-Ram Stadium

Klein Collins (11-0) vs. Leander (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated

South Garland (7-3) vs. Belton (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Klein (8-3) vs. Cypress Ridge (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress' Berry Center

Region III

Bi-district

Katy 49, Houston Stratford 14

Humble Atascocita 43, Houston Chavez 37

La Porte 42, Port Arthur Memorial 21

Dickinson 22, Fort Bend Willowridge 19

Houston Memorial 27, Katy Seven Lakes 17

Humble Kingwood 14, Houston Madison 7

Pasadena Memorial 51, Baytown Lee 37

League City Clear Springs 28, Fort Bend Elkins 26

Area

Katy (10-1) vs. Humble Atascocita (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Tully Stadium

La Porte (7-3) vs. Dickinson (7-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, La Porte

Houston Memorial (8-3) vs. Humble Kingwood (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Delmar Stadium

Pasadena Memorial (9-2) vs. League City Clear Springs (9-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Pearland

Region IV

Bi-district

New Braunfels 41, Bastrop 21

CC Carroll 24, SA O'Connor 10

Eagle Pass 28, McAllen 21

PSJA North 48, Brownsville Pace 34

Pflugerville 10, SA Reagan 3

SA Brandeis 31, SA East Central 0

Mission Sharyland 46, Laredo Alexander 13

Edinburg North 60, Los Fresnos 27

Area

New Braunfels (8-3) vs. CC Carroll (8-3), 8 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome

Eagle Pass (6-4) vs. PSJA North (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Pass

Pflugerville (7-4) vs. SA Brandeis (10-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome

Mission Sharyland (11-0) vs. Edinburg North (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edinburg North

CLASS 4A
DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

EP Chapin 30, Canutillo 7

Wolfforth Frenship 42, Amarillo Palo Duro 13

Denton Ryan 48, Saginaw 7

FW Arlington Heights 20, Arlington Seguin 13

EP Del Valle 52, EP Andress 7

Abilene Cooper 52, Dumas 14

Denton Guyer 59, FW Boswell 28

Mansfield Legacy 42, FW Eastern Hills 21

Area

EP Chapin (9-2) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (7-4), 5 p.m. Saturday, EP's Irvin Memorial Stadium

Denton Ryan (10-1) vs. FW Arlington Heights (9-2), 6 p.m. Thursday, Cowboys Stadium

EP Del Valle (9-2) vs. Abilene Cooper (8-3), 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Denton Guyer (10-1) vs. Mansfield Legacy (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, North Richland Hills' Birdville ISD Complex

Region II

Bi-district

Carrollton Newman Smith 56, Sherman 35

Carter 30, Samuell 19

Longview 52, Whitehouse 9

Hewitt Midway 14, Red Oak 9

Highland Park 56, McKinney 38

South Oak Cliff 35, Dallas Wilson 21

Texarkana Texas 22, Jacksonville 20

Waxahachie 35, Forney 12

Area

Carrollton Newman Smith (9-2) vs. Carter (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium

Longview (10-1) vs. Hewitt Midway (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

Highland Park (10-1) vs. South Oak Cliff (9-2), TBD

Texarkana Texas (7-3) vs. Waxahachie (11-0), TBD

Region III

Bi-district

Montgomery 42, Del Valle 20

Crosby 35, Nederland 29

Houston Westbury 42, Houston Sterling 35

Pearland Dawson 24, Richmond Foster 14

Huntsville 45, Buda Hays 14

Beaumont Central 7, Baytown Goose Creek 0

Houston Wheatley 20, Houston Waltrip 14

Friendswood 36, Rosenberg Lamar 20

Area

Montgomery (9-2) vs. Crosby (9-2), TBD

Houston Westbury (7-4) vs. Pearland Dawson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Angleton

Huntsville (8-3) vs. Beaumont Central (8-3), 8 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Thorne Stadium

Houston Wheatley (7-3) vs. Friendswood (8-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Galena Park ISD Stadium

Region IV

Bi-district

Lake Travis 58, Austin Crockett 7

Schertz Steele 62, SA Jefferson 8

SA Harlandale 41, CC Ray 14

CC Flour Bluff 55, Mission Memorial 35

Killeen 49, Austin LBJ 26

SA Alamo Heights 35, SA Brackenridge 0

Gregory-Portland 38, SA McCollum 10

Mission 30, Alice 27

Area

Lake Travis (11-0) vs. Schertz Steele (9-2), noon Saturday, Alamodome

SA Harlandale (9-2) vs. CC Flour Bluff (10-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alamodome

Killeen (9-2) vs. SA Alamo Heights (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs

Gregory-Portland (9-2) vs. Mission (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice

DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

EP Irvin 33, EP Riverside 28

Big Spring 21, Canyon 13

Lake Dallas 35, NRH Birdville 27

Everman 57, FW Dunbar 6

EP Parkland 43, EP Austin 14

Hereford 41, Pampa 9

Aledo 41, Little Elm 7

Stephenville 62, FW Polytechnic 13

Area

EP Irvin (6-5) vs. Big Spring (9-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, Pecos

Lake Dallas (10-1) vs. Everman (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field

EP Parkland (8-3) vs. Hereford (10-1), TBD Friday, Andrews

Aledo (10-1) vs. Stephenville (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cowboys Stadium

Region II

Bi-district

Denison 61, Richardson Pearce 28

Conrad 24, Pinkston 19

Marshall 44, Kilgore 7

Corsicana 32, West Mesquite 21

Frisco Liberty 49, Rockwall-Heath 35

Lincoln 28, Adamson 20

Sulphur Springs 47, Lindale 19

Waco University 13, Terrell 12

Area

Denison (10-1) vs. Conrad (5-5), TBD, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium

Marshall (8-2) vs. Corsicana (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler's Rose Stadium

Frisco Liberty (6-5) vs. Lincoln (10-1), TBD

Sulphur Springs (8-3) vs. Waco University (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

Region III

Bi-district

Waller 28, Lockhart 7

Dayton 28, Vidor 14

Houston Yates 31, Houston Washington 3

El Campo 38, Santa Fe 10

Brenham 49, Manor 14

Port Neches-Groves 21, Barbers Hill 7

Houston Jones 41, Houston Sharpstown 22

Angleton 10, Rosenberg Terry 2

Area

Waller (5-6) vs. Dayton (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Houston's George Stadium

Houston Yates (10-1) vs. El Campo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, El Campo

Brenham (9-2) vs. Port Neches-Groves (11-0), 8 p.m. Friday, Houston's Thorne Stadium

Houston Jones (9-2) vs. Angleton (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Angleton

Region IV

Bi-district

Pflugerville Hendrickson 29, Austin Travis 10

Kerrville Tivy 65, SA Kennedy 2

Medina Valley 56, Rockport-Fulton 12

CC Calallen 22, Weslaco East 18

Austin McCallum 58, Lampasas 28

Schertz Clemens 49, SA Edison 0

Port Lavaca Calhoun 38, Uvalde 3

Mercedes 35, CC Tuloso-Midway 14

Area

Pflugerville Hendrickson (6-4) vs. Kerrville Tivy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Heroes Stadium

Medina Valley (10-1) vs. CC Calallen (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

Austin McCallum (8-2) vs. Schertz Clemens (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon

Port Lavaca Calhoun (8-3) vs. Mercedes (8-3), TBD

CLASS 3A
DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

Abilene Wylie 24, Lubbock Estacado 7

Andrews 26, Fort Stockton 23, OT

Burkburnett, bye

Burnet 38, Gatesville 7

Regional

Abilene Wylie (9-1) vs. Andrews (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Burkburnett (7-3) vs. Burnet (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells

Region II

Bi-district

Prosper 37, Paris N. Lamar 0

Alvarado 63, FW Castleberry 0

Lovejoy 52, Wills Point 36

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, bye

Regional

Prosper (10-1) vs. Alvarado (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie

Lovejoy (10-1) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallsville

Region III

Bi-district

Gilmer 57, Jasper 21

Waco La Vega 21, Athens 20

Silsbee 54, Huffman Hargrave 35

Navasota, bye

Regional

Gilmer (11-0) vs. Waco La Vega (7-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

Silsbee (7-4) vs. Navasota (8-2), TBD

Region IV

Bi-district

Sealy 43, Needville 36

Cuero 46, SA Houston 12

Bandera, bye

Ingleside 59, Zapata 19

Regional

Sealy (11-0) vs. Cuero (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos' Bobcat Stadium

Bandera (8-2) vs. Ingleside (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

Graham 42, Borger 14

Monahans 41, Pecos 7

Bridgeport, bye

China Spring 31, Fischer Canyon Lake 20

Brownwood 33, Dalhart 7

Seminole 55, Clint 7

Iowa Park, bye

Wimberley 49, Glen Rose 44

Area

Graham (10-1) vs. Monahans (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Bridgeport (7-3) vs. China Spring (9-2), TBD

Brownwood (9-2) vs. Seminole (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Iowa Park (5-5) vs. Wimberley (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Region II

Bi-district

Argyle 52, Paris 14

Lake Worth 31, Kaufman 21

Farmersville 17, Eustace 14

Texarkana Pleasant Grove, bye

Celina 35, Van Alstyne 14

Kennedale 24, Dallas Madison 17

Quinlan Ford 35, Van 14

Pittsburg, bye

Area

Argyle (11-0) vs. Lake Worth (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium

Farmersville (8-3) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Celina (7-4) vs. Kennedale (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium

Quinlan Ford (4-6) vs. Pittsburg (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III

Bi-district

Center 42, Tatum 21

Lorena 30, Brownsboro 14

Coldspring Oakhurst 41, West Orange-Stark 36

Rockdale, bye

Carthage 48, Gladewater 0

Mexia 36, Palestine 14

Cleveland 44, Bridge City 17

Caldwell, bye

Area

Center (8-3) vs. Lorena (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Huntsvile's Bowers Stadium

Coldspring Oakhurst (9-2) vs. Rockdale (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium

Carthage (11-0) vs. Mexia (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Cleveland (10-1) vs. Caldwell (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

Region IV

Bi-district

Brookshire Royal 40, Giddings 21

Yoakum 22, La Vernia 13

Pearsall, bye

Sinton 28, Rio Hondo 21

La Grange 48, Sweeny 27

Edna 54, Luling 40

Devine, bye

Mathis 41, Lyford 24

Area

Brookshire Royal (6-5) vs. Yoakum (6-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Victoria

Pearsall (9-1) vs. Sinton (10-1), 8 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

La Grange (9-2) vs. Edna (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, El Campo

Devine (7-3) vs. Mathis (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

CLASS 2A
DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

Amarillo River Road 25, Muleshoe 21

Littlefield 29, Alpine 12

Merkel 35, Bowie 32

Brady 42, Tuscola Jim Ned 14

Regional

Amarillo River Road (8-3) vs. Littlefield (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Merkel (5-6) vs. Brady (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Region II

Bi-district

Pilot Point 59, Boyd 42

Gunter 28, Hooks 0

Winnsboro 43, Malakoff 27

Godley 34, Troy 0

Regional

Pilot Point (11-0) vs. Gunter (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Memorial Stadium

Winnsboro (7-4) vs. Godley (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Region III

Bi-district

Jefferson 27, White Oak 13

Arp 37, Franklin 0

Kirbyville 51, Corrigan-Camden 28

Anahuac, bye

Regional

Jefferson (6-5) vs. Arp (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tatum

Kirbyville (9-2) vs. Anahuac (7-2), TBD

Region IV

Bi-district

Hempstead 21, Lago Vista 14

Comfort 52, Navarro 21

Hitchcock 49, Taft 35

George West 55, San Diego 15

Regional

Hempstead (7-4) vs. Comfort (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leander Vandegrift HS

Hitchcock (5-5) vs. George West (11-0), TBD

DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

Bushland 48, Floydada 6

Post 35, Sonora 28

Henrietta 49, Eastland 28

Comanche 52, Colorado City 23

Friona 44, Sanford-Fritch 7

Crane 13, Idalou 7, 2OT

Cisco 41, Holliday 40

San Saba 35, Wall 21

Area

Bushland (11-0) vs. Post (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Henrietta (11-0) vs. Comanche (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mineral Wells

Friona (8-3) vs. Crane (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denver City

Cisco (11-0) vs. San Saba (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Early

Region II

Bi-district

Callisburg 46, Jacksboro 19

Melissa 7, Prairiland 6

Caddo Mills 29, Kerens 28

Grandview 35, Crawford 14

Aubrey 34, Millsap 7

Omaha Paul Pewitt 21, Leonard 14

Lone Oak 28, Corsicana Mildred 10

McGregor 31, Maypearl 10

Area

Callisburg (9-2) vs. Melissa (9-2), TBD

Caddo Mills (9-2) vs. Grandview (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill's Longhorn Stadium

Aubrey (10-1) vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt (9-2), TBD

Lone Oak (9-2) vs. McGregor (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie

Region III

Bi-district

Daingerfield 68, New Diana 14

Garrison 62, Jewett Leon 40

Woodville 21, New Waverly 14

East Chambers, bye

Linden-Kildare 22, Harleton 8

West Rusk 42, Rosebud-Lott 6

Newton 40, Buffalo 3

Buna, bye

Area

Daingerfield (10-1) vs. Garrison (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Woodville (6-5) vs. East Chambers (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman

Linden-Kildare (7-4) vs. West Rusk (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gilmer

Newton (10-1) vs. Buna (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lumberton

Region IV

Bi-district

Rogers 28, Weimar 14

Blanco 53, Karnes City 0

Vanderbilt Industrial 21, Odem 7

Three Rivers 14, Riviera Kaufer 7

Altair Rice 21, Lexington 11

Harper 56, Poth 40

Refugio 69, Boling 20

Dilley 14, Hebbronville 10

Area

Rogers (9-2) vs. Blanco (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, TBD Round Rock

Vanderbilt Industrial (10-1) vs. Three Rivers (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

Altair Rice (9-1) vs. Harper (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

Refugio (11-0) vs. Dilley (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Gustafson Stadium

CLASS A
DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

Canadian, bye

Wellington 63, Bovina 27

Olton 28, Sudan 7

Stanton 41, Van Horn 28

Regional

Canadian (9-1) vs. Wellington (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Olton (9-2) vs. Stanton (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sundown

Region II

Bi-district

Seymour, bye

Haskell 20, Winters 14

Collinsville 56, Quinlan Boles 21

DeLeon, bye

Regional

Seymour (9-1) vs. Haskell (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Collinsville (6-5) vs. DeLeon (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Region III

Bi-district

Hawkins, bye

Joaquin 37, Price Carlisle 0

Riesel 23, Itasca 20

Colmesneil, bye

Regional

Hawkins (6-4) vs. Joaquin (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Elysian Fields

Riesel (8-3) vs. Colmesneil (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Region IV

Bi-district

Goldthwaite 34, Thorndale 21

Shiner, bye

Junction 56, Brackett 27

Yorktown 33, Ben Bolt 32 Regional

Goldthwaite (11-0) vs. Shiner (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Elgin

Junction (6-5) vs. Yorktown (9-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

Stratford, bye

Clarendon 25, Nazareth 18

Springlake-Earth 21, Hale Center 14

Seagraves 28, McCamey 21

Sunray, bye

Wheeler 43, White Deer 14

New Deal 48, Farwell 7

Iraan 49, Plains 7

Area

Stratford (8-2) vs. Clarendon (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pampa

Springlake-Earth (10-1) vs. Seagraves (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth

Sunray (8-2) vs. Wheeler (10-1), TBD

New Deal (11-0) vs. Iraan (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Seminole

Region II

Bi-district

Munday, bye

Bronte 21, Hamlin 18

Lindsay 48, Cumby 14

Tolar, bye

Petrolia, bye

Albany 28, Roscoe 7

Muenster 46, Wolfe City 28

Perrin-Whitt, bye

Area

Munday (8-2) vs. Bronte (10-1), TBD

Lindsay (10-1) vs. Tolar (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, North Richland Hills' Birdville ISD Complex

Petrolia (4-6) vs. Albany (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Graham

Muenster (8-3) vs. Perrin-Whitt (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Region III

Bi-district

Maud, bye

Tenaha 20, Alto 17

Mart 44, Dawson 0

Evadale, bye

Simms Bowie, bye

Cayuga 61, Beckville 21

Lovelady 52, Italy 21

Hull-Daisetta, bye

Area

Maud (7-3) vs. Tenaha (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

Mart (7-4) vs. Evadale (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium

Simms Bowie (6-4) vs. Cayuga (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview Spring Hill

Lovelady (11-0) vs. Hull-Daisetta (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Bank Stadium

Region IV

Bi-district

Chilton 31, Thrall 30

Louise, bye

Mason 51, D'Hanis 28

Falls City 46, La Villa 15

Bartlett 30, Bosqueville 27

Ganado, bye

La Pryor 46, Rocksprings 6

Bruni 32, Woodsboro 10

Area

Chilton (7-2) vs. Louise (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Elgin

Mason (9-2) vs. Falls City (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne

Bartlett (8-2) vs. Ganado (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Converse Judson

La Pryor (10-0) vs. Bruni (9-1-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's South San Stadium

SIX-MAN
DIVISION I

Region I

Bi-district

Follett, bye

Petersburg 52, Ropes 36

Meadow 64, Whitharral 14

Valley, bye

Regional

Follett (9-1) vs. Petersburg (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Childress

Meadow (10-1) vs. Valley (7-2), 4 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Region II

Bi-district

Throckmorton, bye

Ira 56, Fort Davis 50

Garden City 76, Spur 26

Crowell, bye

Regional

Throckmorton (10-0) vs. Ira (10-0), TBD

Garden City (10-1) vs. Crowell (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trent

Region III

Bi-district

Richland Springs 54, Gustine 8

Saint Jo, bye

Irving Universal Academy, bye

Strawn 76, Rochelle 28

Regional

Richland Springs (10-1) vs. Saint Jo (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hico

Irving Universal Academy (6-3) vs. Strawn (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Covington

Region IV

Bi-district

Abbott 87, Trinidad 59

Lometa, bye

Calvert, bye

Penelope 40, Milford 38 Regional

Abbott (9-2) vs. Lometa (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Troy

Calvert (10-0) vs. Penelope (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Moody

DIVISION II

Region I

Bi-district

Motley County 96, Lefors 87

Guthrie, bye

Chillicothe, bye

Miami 50, Amherst 42

Regional

Motley County (8-3) vs. Guthrie (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paducah

Chillicothe (6-4) vs. Miami (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Silverton

Region II

Bi-district

Ackerly Sands 58, Dawson 40

Sierra Blanca, bye

Balmorhea, bye

Borden County 62, Loop 6

Regional

Ackerly Sands (10-1) vs. Sierra Blanca (1-9), TBD, Pecos

Balmorhea (7-2) vs. Borden County (11-0), TBD

Region III Bi-district

Ladonia Fannindel, bye

Woodson 50, Hermleigh 0

Roscoe Highland 62, Rule 0

Forestburg, bye

Regional

Ladonia Fannindel (7-2) vs. Woodson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sanger

Roscoe Highland (10-0) vs. Forestburg (3-6), TBD

Region IV Bi-district

Panther Creek 51, Mullin 6

Walnut Springs, bye

Leverett's Chapel, bye

Sidney 71, Paint Rock 42

Regional

Panther Creek (9-2) vs. Walnut Springs (10-0), TBD

Leverett's Chapel (8-2) vs. Sidney (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, West

TAPPS
DIVISION I

BIDISTRICT

FW Nolan (10-0), bye

Grape. Faith Chr. 27, SA Holy Cross 7

Hou. St. Pius X (7-2), bye

SA Central Catholic 28, EP Cathedral 6

Aus. St. Michael's (10-0), bye

Bishop Lynch 49, SA St. Anthony 7

Hou. St. Thomas (2-8), bye

TCA-Addison 47, SA Antonian 7

DIVISION II

BIDISTRICT

Tom. Conc. Luth. 17, SA Tex. Military 10

Dallas Chr. 55, FW Christian 32

Lutheran North 41, SM Baptist 13

Argyle Liberty Chr. 70, Tyler Grace Comm. 35

Prestonwood Chr. 42, Midland Chr. 23

Hou. Second Bapt. 35, Aus. Hyde Park 32

Parish Episcopal 24, Arl. Grace Prep 21

Vic. St. Joseph 22, Hou. Northland 3

Parish Episcopal (8-3), vs. Vic. St. Joseph (10-1), 7:30 Saturday at Leander's Monroe Stadium

DIVISION III

BIDISTRICT

Aus. Regents 50, Katy P. John XXIII 7

Bull. Brook Hill 61, FW Calvary 6

LC Bay Area Chr. 56, Bryan St. Joseph 36

Arl. Pantego Chr. 54, Garland Chr. 14

Coll. Covenant 54, Shelton 42

Hou. Cypress Chr. 39, Tyler All Saints 12

Lutheran 41, Lub. Christian 27

Waco Reicher 63, Carr. Christian 7

DIVISION III

BIDISTRICT

Arl. Pantego Chr. (8-2) vs. LC Bay Area Chr., 7:00 Friday at Fairfield HS

DIVISION IV

BIDISTRICT

LJ Brazosport Chr. (3-6) at Hall. Sac. Heart (6-5), Friday

Rich. Can. Creek 2, Wat. Harv.Chr., 0 (fft)

Bryan Brazos Chr. 35, Galv. O'Connell, 7

Muen. Sac. Heart 31, Irv. The Highlands, 8

Ama. Arbor Chr. 48, Rockwall Chr. 18

Waco Texas Chr. at Katy Faith West, Saturday

Fri. Legacy Chr. 47, FW Lake Country 28

The Woodlands Chr. at Shiner St. Paul (8-2)

Notify me by email about comments that follow mine. Preview

12/5/09   |   NatCheerChick   |   9 respect

OKAY ALLEN WILL BEAT CARROLLS BUTTS NEXT YEAR!!!

WE ARE THE WE ARE THE CLASS 5A DIVISION 1 2008 STATE CHAMPS!!!
ALLEN EAGLES BABY (WE GOT A TOUCH DOWN AT THE LAST SECOND VS CARROLL)IT WAS SO MUCH FUN! WE ONLY LOST BY 1 POINT

11/26/09   |   divalicous1   |   1 respect

Garland lost to Tyler Lee...boo!!  That school always seems to get the best of us.  Perhaps next year...  Happy Thanksgiving to all!!

11/26/09   |   mattew8

divalicous1 wrote:
Let's go Garland Owls!!!

HAVE A NICE DAY

11/26/09   |   mattew8

divalicous1 wrote:
Let's go Garland Owls!!!

I LOVE TO SEE YEAH

11/16/09   |   divalicous1   |   1 respect

Let's go Garland Owls!!!