Texas High School Football Playoffs

11/8/09 in HS Football   |   burnet44   |   49 respect


Class 5A

Division I

Region I

El Paso El Dorado (8-2) vs. Odessa Permian (7-3) Saturday 1pm Socorro Student Activities Center, El Paso

Haltom (5-5) vs. Arlington Martin (6-4) Thursday 9pm Dallas Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Euless Trinity (8-2) vs. Flower Mound (6-4) Saturday 11am Dallas Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Duncanville (4-5) vs. Plano (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Irving Schools Stadium, Irving

El Paso Franklin (6-4) vs. Odessa (8-2) Friday 8pm Sun Bowl, El Paso

Arlington (8-2) vs. Burleson (7-3) Friday 9pm Dallas Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Coppell (9-1) vs. Keller (6-4) Saturday 8pm Dallas Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Plano East (6-3) vs. Irving MacArthur (6-4) Saturday 1pm Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Region II

Dallas Skyline (10-0) vs. Rowlett (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

DeSoto (8-2) vs. Bryan (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Spring Westfield (7-3) vs. Conroe (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Woodforest Bank Stadium, The Woodlands

Cypress Woods (8-2) vs. Round Rock Westwood (7-3) Saturday 6pm Berry Center, Houston

Richardson Berkner (6-4) vs. Garland (8-1) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Richardson

Tyler Lee (4-5) vs. College Station A&M Consolidated (7-3) Saturday 2pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

The Woodlands (10-0) vs. Klein Forest (7-3) Saturday 6pm Memorial Stadium, Klein



Round Rock Stony Point (9-1) vs. Cy Falls (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Round Rock ISD Athletic Complex, Round Rock


Region III

Katy Cinco Ranch (9-1) vs. Alief Elsik (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Aldine Eisenhower (6-4) vs. Houston Lamar (8-1) Saturday 6pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Beaumont West Brook (7-3) vs. Deer Park (7-3) Saturday 1pm Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Fort Bend Hightower (10-0) vs. Galveston Ball (5-5) Saturday 2pm Memorial Stadium, Alvin

Katy Taylor (6-3) vs. Alief Taylor (7-3) Saturday 6pm Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Houston Westside (8-2) vs. Aldine (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Thorne Stadium, Houston

Pearland (8-2) vs. Galena Park North Shore (7-3) Friday 7pm Abshire Stadium, Deer Park

Clute Brazoswood (7-3) vs. Fort Bend Kempner (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Alvin


Region IV

Austin Westlake (8-2) vs. San Antonio Madison (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Chaparral Stadium, Austin

Converse Judson (8-2) vs. San Antonio Stevens (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Southwest (9-0) vs. Rio Grande City (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Danaher Stadium, Corpus Christi

Harlingen (10-0) vs. San Benito (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

San Antonio Roosevelt (7-3) vs. Austin Bowie (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Clark (10-0) vs. Converse Wagner (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Donna (7-3) vs. Del Rio (8-2) Saturday 7pm Laredo Student Activity Center, Laredo

Brownsville Hanna (9-1) vs. Edinburg (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Sams Stadium, Brownsville





Division II

Region I

El Paso Coronado (10-0) vs. Midland Lee (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Abilene (9-0) vs. Arlington Martin (6-4) Friday 6:00pm Dallas Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Grapevine (6-4) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (6-3) Saturday 2pm Dallas Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Cedar Hill (10-0) vs. Plano West (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Amarillo (8-2) vs. El Paso Montwood (7-3) Saturday 6pm Socorro Student Activity Center, El Paso

Arlington Bowie (8-2) vs. NRH Richland (6-4) Thursday 6pm Dallas Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. Colleyville Heritage (7-3) Saturday 5pm Dallas Cowboys Stadium, Arlington

Allen (9-1) vs. Irving Nimitz (7-3) Saturday 6pm Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Region II

Richardson Lake Highlands (8-2) vs. North Garland (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Dallas

Tyler John Tyler (9-1) vs. Copperas Cove (8-2) Friday 7:30pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Klein Collins (10-0) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Klein

Cypress Creek (9-1) vs. Leander (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Berry Stadium, Houston

South Garland (6-4) vs. Richardson (6-4) Thursday 7pm Eagle-Mustang Stadium, Richardson

Belton (9-1) vs. Mesquite Horn (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Newsome Stadium, Mansfield

Lufkin (8-2) vs. Klein (7-3) Saturday 1pm Memorial Stadium, Klein

Cedar Park (7-3) vs. Cypress Ridge (6-4)


Region III

Katy (9-1) vs. Houston Stratford (8-2) Saturday 1pm Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Humble Atascosita (9-1) vs. Houston Chavez (7-3) Thursday 7pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Port Arthur Memorial (6-4) vs. LaPorte (6-3) Saturday 1pm Memorial Stadium, Pasadena

Fort Bend Willowridge (5-4) vs. Dickinson (5-5) Saturday 2pm The Rig, Pearland

Katy Seven Lakes (4-6) vs. Houston Memorial (7-3) Friday 7pm Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Houston Madison (6-3) vs. Humble Kingwood (5-5) Saturday 1pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Pasedena Memorial (7-2) vs. Baytown Lee (3-7) Friday 7pm Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

League City Clear Springs (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Elkins (8-2) Saturday 6pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, League City

Region IV

Bastrop (9-1) vs. New Braunfels (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

Corpus Christi Carroll (7-3) vs. San Antonio O'Connor (5-4) Friday 7:30pm Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Eagle Pass (5-4) vs. McAllen (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Laredo Student Activity Center, Laredo

PSJA North (9-1) vs. Brownsville Pace (7-3) Friday 7:30pm PSJA Stadium, Pharr

San Antonio Reagan (8-2) vs. Pflugerville (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Brandeis (8-1) vs. San Antonio East Central (4-6) Friday 7:30pm East Central Stadium, San Antonio

Mission Sharyland (10-0) vs. Laredo Alexander (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Rattler Stadium, Mission

Los Fresnos (7-3) vs. Edinburg North (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Aguilar Stadium, Los Fresnos

Class 4A

Division I

Region I

El Paso Chapin (8-2) vs. Canutillo (8-2) Friday 8pm Andress High School Stadium, El Paso

Amarillo Palo Duro (4-6) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (6-4) Saturday 1pm Tiger Stadium, Wolfforth

Denton Ryan (9-1) vs. Saginaw (4-6) Thursday 7pm Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

Fort Worth Arlington Heights (8-2) vs. Arlington Seguin (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Maverick Stadium, Arlington

El Paso Del Valle (8-2) vs. El Paso Andress (7-3) Friday 8pm Conquistador Stadium, El Paso

Abilene Cooper (7-3) vs. Dumas (4-6) Saturday 2pm Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Saginaw Boswell (7-3) vs. Denton Guyer (9-1) Thursday 7pm Dragon Stadium, Southlake

Mansfield Legacy (7-3) vs. Fort Worth Eastern Hills (4-6) Friday 7:30pm, Elk Stadium, Burleson

Region II

Sherman (8-2) vs. Carrollton Smith (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Clark Stadium, Plano

Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Dallas Samuell (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Longview (9-1) vs. Whitehouse (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Longview

Red Oak (7-3) vs. Waco Midway (8-2) Saturday 1pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Highland Park (9-1) vs. McKinney (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Plano

Dallas Wilson (6-4) vs. Dallas S. Oak Cliff (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Forrester Stadium, Dallas

Texarkana Texas (6-3) vs. Jacksonville (7-3) Saturday 2pm Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches

Waxahachie (10-0) vs. Forney (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Region III

Del Valle (9-1) vs. Montgomery (8-2) Saturday 7pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Crosby (8-2) vs. Nederland (4-5) Saturday 2pm Woodforest Bank Stadium, The Woodlands

Houston Westbury (6-4) vs. Houston Sterling (4-5) Friday 5:30pm Delmar Stadium, Houston

Richmond Foster (5-5) vs. Pearland Dawson (8-2) Friday 7pm Wildcat Stadium, Angleton

Huntsville (7-3) vs. Buda Hays Consolidated (6-4) Saturday 2pm Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex, Georgetown

Beaumont Central (6-4) vs. Baytown Memorial (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Zaharias Stadium, Beaumont

Houston Wheatley (6-3) vs. Houston Waltrip (5-5) Friday 8:30pm Delmar Stadium, Houston

Friendswood (6-4) vs. Rosenberg Lamar (4-5) Friday 7:30pm Winston Memorial Stadium, Friendswood

Region IV

Lake Travis (10-0) vs. Austin Crockett (4-6) Thursday 7pm Lake Travis ISD Stadium

Cibolo Steele (8-2) vs. San Antonio Jefferson (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Lehnhoff Stadium, Schertz

San Antonio Harlandale (8-2) vs. Corpus Christi Ray (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, San Antonio

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (9-1) vs. Mission Memorial (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Austin LBJ (6-3) vs. Killeen (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

San Antonio Brackenridge (9-1) vs. Alamo Heights (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Orem Stadium, San Antonio

Gregory-Portland (8-2) vs. San Antonio McCollum (6-4) Friday 7:30pm South San Stadium, San Antonio

Mission (9-1) vs. Alice (6-3) Friday 7:30pm Tom Landry Stadium, Mission

Division II

Region I

El Paso Austin (5-5) vs. El Paso Parkland (7-3) Friday 8pm Matador Stadium, El Paso

Canyon (8-2) vs. Big Spring (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Lake Dallas (9-1) vs. NRH Birdville (9-1) Friday 7:30pm RoughRider Stadium, Saginaw

Fort Worth Dunbar (7-3) vs. Everman (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Pennington Field, Bedford

El Paso Irvin (5-5) vs. El Paso Riverside (6-4) Friday 8pm Rocket Memorial Stadium, El Paso

Pampa (2-8) vs. Hereford (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Little Elm (4-6) vs. Aledo (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

Fort Worth Polytechnic (6-4) vs. Stephenville (8-2) Thursday 7pm Elk Stadium, Burleson

Region II

Denison (9-1) vs. Richardson Pearce (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Pizza Hut Park, Frisco

Dallas Pinkston (5-5) vs. Dallas Conrad (4-5) Friday 7:30pm Loos Stadium, Dallas

Marshall (7-2) vs. Kilgore (5-5) Friday 7:30pm St. John Stadium, Kilgore

West Mesquite (7-3) vs. Corsicana (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Dial Stadium, DeSoto

Frisco Liberty (5-5) vs. Rockwall-Heath (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Wylie

Dallas Adamson (4-6) vs. Dallas Lincoln (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Sulphur Springs (7-3) vs. Lindale (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Van

Terrell (8-2) vs. Waco University (6-4) Saturday 2pm Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

Region III

Lockhart (5-5) vs. Waller (4-6)

Dayton (7-2) vs. Vidor (7-3) Saturday 7:30pm Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Houston Yates (9-1) vs. Houston Washington (4-5) Saturday 4pm Delmar Stadium, Houston

El Campo (7-2) vs. Santa Fe (6-4) Friday 7pm Griggs Stadium, West Columbia

Manor (2-8) vs. Brenham (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Tigerland Stadium, College Station

Barbers Hill (5-5) vs. Port Neches-Groves (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Houston Sharpstown (6-4) vs. Houston Jones (8-2) Saturday Noon Delmar Stadium, Houston

Rosenberg Terry (7-2) vs. Angleton (9-1) Saturday 2pm Wildcat Stadium, Angleton

Region IV

Pflugerville Hendrickson (5-4) vs. Austin Travis (6-4)

Kerrville Tivy (5-4) vs. San Antonio Edison (4-6)

Medina Valley (9-1) vs. Rockport-Fulton (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Rockport

Corpus Christi Calallen (9-1) vs. Weslaco East (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Lackey Stadium, Weslaco

Lampasas (4-6) vs. Austin McCallum (7-2) Friday 7:30pm Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex, Georgetown

Schertz Clemens (6-3) vs. San Antonio Kennedy (5-5)

Uvalde (7-3) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-3) Friday Eschenburg Field, Floresville

Tuloso-Midway (7-3) vs. Mercedes (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Warrior Stadium, Corpus Christi



Class 3A

Division I

Region I

Lubbock Estacado (6-4) vs. Abilene Wylie (8-1) Saturday 7:30pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Andrews (4-6) vs. Fort Stockton (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Walton Field, Kermit

Burkburnett (7-3), bye

Gatesville (7-3) vs. Burnet (7-2) Friday 7:30pm Bulldawg Stadium, Copperas Cove


Region II

Prosper (9-1) vs. Paris North Lamar (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall

River Oaks Castleberry (5-5) vs. Alvarado (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Brewer Bear Stadium, Fort Worth

Lovejoy (9-1) vs. Wills Point (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Cotton Ford Stadium, Greenville

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-4), bye


Region III

Gilmer (10-0) vs. Jasper (8-2) Saturday 3pm TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Waco LaVega (6-4) vs. Athens (4-6) Saturday 2pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Huffman Hargave (5-5) Saturday 7pm Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Navasota (8-2) bye

Region IV

Sealy (10-0) vs. Needville (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg

San Antonio Sam Houston (8-2) vs. Cuero (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Matador Stadium, Seguin

Bandera (8-2), bye

Ingleside (9-1) vs. Zapata (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Coyote Stadium, LaJoya



Class 3A

Division II

Region I

Borger (7-3) vs. Graham (9-1) Friday 4:30pm Jones Stadium, Lubbock

Monahans (10-0) vs. Pecos (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Ratliff Stadium Odessa

Bridgeport (6-4), bye

China Spring (8-2) vs. Canyon Lake (6-4) Saturday 8pm Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex, Georgetown

Dalhart (6-4) vs. Brownwood (8-2) Friday 8pm Jones Stadium, Lubbock

Seminole (7-3) vs. Clint (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Pecos

Iowa Park (5-5), bye

Glen Rose (7-3) vs. Wimberley (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Buckley Stadium, Killeen

Region II

Argyle (10-0) vs. Paris (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Poe Stadium, McKinney

Lake Worth (7-3) vs. Kaufman (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Duncanville

Farmersville (7-3) vs. Eustace (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-3), bye

Celina (6-4) vs. Van Alstyne (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Little Elm ISD Stadium, Little Elm

Dallas Madison (7-3) vs. Kennedale (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Humphrey Tiger Stadium, Lancaster

Van (7-3) vs. Quinlan Ford (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Pittsburg (9-1), bye

Region III

Tatum (6-4) vs. Center (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches

Lorena (7-3) vs. Brownsboro (8-1) Saturday 8pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

West Orange-Stark (8-2) vs. Coldspring (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Falcon Stadium, Huffman

Rockdale (8-2), bye

Gladewater (3-7) vs. Carthage (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Mexia (8-2) vs. Palestine (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, Cedar Hill

Bridge City (7-3) vs. Cleveland (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Pasadena

Caldwell (8-1), bye

Region IV

Giddings (9-1) vs. Brookshire Royal (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Nelson Field, Austin

LaVernia (7-3) vs. Yoakum (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Shelton Stadium, Buda

Pearsall (9-1), bye

Sinton (9-1) vs. Rio Hondo (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Sinton

LaGrange (8-2) vs. Sweeny (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

Luling (5-5) vs. Edna (7-2) Friday 7:30pm Cougar Stadium, New Braunfels

Devine (7-3), bye

Mathis (7-3) vs. Lyford (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Mathis



Class 2A

Division I

Region I

Amarillo River Road (7-3) vs. Muleshoe (10-0) Friday 7pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

Littlefield (9-1) vs. Alpine (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Bowie (5-5) vs. Merkel (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Buckaroo Stadium, Breckenridge

Tuscola Jim Ned (6-3) vs. Brady (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Region II

Boyd (5-5) vs. Pilot Point (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Gunter (10-0) vs. Hooks (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Winnsboro (6-4) vs. Malakoff (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Birdwell Stadium, Canton

Godley (10-0) vs. Troy (8-2) Thursday 7pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Region III

Jefferson (5-5) vs. White Oak (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville

Arp (10-0) vs. Franklin (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Corrigan-Camden (8-2) vs. Kirbyville (8-2) Saturday 7:30pm Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Anahuac (7-2), bye

Region IV

Lago Vista (7-2) vs. Hempstead (6-4)

Comfort (5-5) vs. Geronimo Navarro (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Boerne ISD Stadium, Boerne

Hitchcock (4-6) vs. Taft (7-3) Saturday 6pm Ricebird Stadium, El Campo

George West (10-0) vs. San Diego (8-2)


Class 2A

Division II

Region I

Bushland (10-0) vs. Floydada (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Post (7-3) vs. Sonora (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

Henreietta (10-0) vs. Eastland (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Ram Stadium, Mineral Wells

Colorado City (9-1) vs. Comanche (8-2) Friday 7pm Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Sanford-Fritch (5-5) vs. Friona (7-3) Saturday 2pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Idalou (7-3) vs. Crane (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Wigwan Stadium, Seminole

Holliday (8-2) vs. Cisco (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

Wall (7-3) vs. San Saba (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, Early

Region II

Jacksboro (5-5) vs. Callisburg (8-2) Saturday 7pm Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

Melissa (8-2) vs. Prariland (9-1) Friday 7:30pm HBJ Stadium, Garland

Caddo Mills (8-2) vs. Kerens (6-4) Friday 7:30pm City Bank Stadium, Forney

Grandview (8-1) vs. Crawford (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Tarleton Memorial Stadium, Stephenville

Millsap (8-2) vs. Aubrey (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Leonard (8-2) vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt (8-2) Saturday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Lone Oak (8-2) vs. Corsicana Mildred (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Birdwell Stadium, Canton

Maypearl (7-3) vs. McGregor (10-0) Saturday 2pm, Tiger Stadium, Glen Rose

Region III

Daingerfield (9-1) vs. New Diana (7-2) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville

Garrison (8-2) vs. Jewett Leon (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Bruce Field, Athens

New Waverly (8-2) vs. Woodville (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Winnie East Chambers (8-2), bye

Harleton (7-3) vs. Linden-Kildare (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Maverick Stadium, Marshall

New London West Rusk (7-2) vs. Rosebudd-Lott (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, Cedar Hill

Newton (9-1) vs. Buffalo (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Indian Stadium, Groveton

Buna (6-3), bye

Region IV

Rogers (8-2) vs. Weimar (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Connally Stadium, Austin

Blanco (9-1) vs. Karnes City (7-3) Friday 7:30pm RoHawk Stadium, Universal City

Vanderbilt Industrial (9-1) vs. Odem (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Three Rivers (8-2) vs. Riviera Kaufer (4-5)

Altair Rice Consolidated (8-1) vs. Lexington (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Rattler Stadium, Navasota

Poth (5-5) vs. Harper (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Barry Field, Hondo

Boling (4-6) vs. Refugio (10-0) Thursday 7:30pm Ricebird Stadium, El Campo

Dilley (5-4) vs. Hebbronville (7-3)



Class 1A

Division I

Region I

Canadian (9-1), bye

Bovina (8-2) vs. Wellington (9-1) Thursday 7pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Sudan (5-5) vs. Olton (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Wolfforth

Stanton (5-5) vs. Van Horn (7-3) Panther Stadium, Fort Stockton

Region II

Seymour (9-1), bye

Haskell (6-4) vs. Winters (4-5) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Clyde

Collinsville (5-5) vs. Quinlan Boles (9-0) Friday 7:30pm Chaparral Stadium, Aubrey

DeLeon (7-3), bye

Region III

Hawkins (6-4) bye

Joaquin (8-2) vs. Carlisle (6-4) Thursday 7pm Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

Itasca (8-2) vs. Riesel (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Trojan Stadium, West

Colmesneil (7-3) bye


Region IV

Goldthwaite (10-0) vs. Thorndale (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls

Shiner (9-1), bye

Junction (6-4) vs. Brackett (6-4) Saturday 1:30pm Barry Field, Hondo

Yorktown (8-2) vs. Ben Bolt (8-1) Friday 7:30pm Bobcat Stadum, Skidmore


Class 1A

Division II

Region I

Stratford (8-2) bye

Nazareth (6-4) vs. Clarendon (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Hornet Stadium, Amarillo

Springlake-Earth (9-1) vs. Hale Center (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Todd Field, Shallowater

Seagraves (9-1) vs. McCamey (2-8) Saturday 2pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Sunray (8-2) bye

White Deer (4-6) vs. Wheeler (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Canadian

Farwell (4-5) vs. New Deal (10-0) Thursday 7pm Tiger Stadium, Wolfforth

Plains (8-2) vs. Iraan (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Bowl, Andrews

Region II

Munday (8-2) bye

Hamlin (8-2) vs. Bronte (9-1) Saturday 7:30pm Indian Stadium, Tuscola

Lindsay (9-1) vs. Cumby (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Princeton

Tolar (8-2) bye

Petrolia (4-6) bye

Roscoe (6-4) vs. Albany (10-0) Thursday 7pm Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Muenster (7-3) vs. Wolfe City (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Henderson Memorial Stadium, Pottsboro

Perrin-Whitt (5-4) bye

Region III

Maud (7-3) bye

Tenaha (10-0) vs. Alto (8-2) Thursday 7pm Panther Stadium, Bullard

Dawson (8-1) vs. Mart (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Groesbeck Stadium. Groesbeck

Evadale (10-0) bye

Simms Bowie (6-4) bye

Beckville (5-5) vs. Caygua (8-1) Friday 7:30pm Panther Stadium, Bullard

Italy (5-4) vs. Lovelady (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Fairfield

Hull Diasetta (5-5) bye

Region IV

Chilton (6-4) vs. Thrall (4-5)

Lousie (4-6) bye

LaPryor (9-0-1) vs. Rocksprings (4-5) Thursday 7pm Boerne ISD Stadium, Boerne

Falls City (10-0) vs. LaVilla (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Gorny Stadium, Bishop

Bosqueville (6-4) vs. Bartlett (7-2) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Temple

Ganado (6-4) bye

D'Hanis (7-3) vs. Mason (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Battlin' Billie Stadium, Fredericksburg

Woodsboro (6-4) vs. Bruni (8-1-1) Thursday 7:30pm Alice Memorial Stadium, Alice
Notify me by email about comments that follow mine. Preview